NMVA 2016: Check Out Full Winners List

0

Celebrities SEX Taps Leak -DOWNLOAD VIDEO

The Nigerian Music Video Awards 2016 was held at the Eko Hotel and Suites on December 15, 2016.

Celebs who won big at the award show include CDQ, Reekado Banks, Harrysong.

Check out the full winners’ list below.

BEST AFRO HIP-HOP VIDEO
1. Ajebutter22 Ft Falz – Bad Gang
2. Falz Ft Olamide & Davido – Bahd , Baddo , Baddest
3. Yung6ix Ft Stoneboy – For Example
4. Zoro Ft Flavour – Ogene
5. CDQ Ft. Wizkid – Nowo E Soke – WINNER

BEST RNB VIDEO
1. Niniola – Akara Oyibo
2. Tjan – Aduke
3. Nikki Laoye Ft. Banky W – Onyeuwaoma
4. Wande Coal – Super Woman
5. Sheyi Shay – Air Brush – WINNER

BEST HIGHLIFE VIDEO
1. Harrysong Ft.Duncan Mighty – Akagum – WINNER
2. Adekunle Gold – Pick Up The Call
3. Flavour Ft. Selebobo – Mmege Mmege
4. Phyno – Fada Fada
5. Timaya Ft. Flavour – MONEY

BEST VIDEO BY A MINOR
1. Amarach – Te Quiero
2. Ozzybosco – Smile Again – WINNER
3. Young Bobby & Lex Eye – Prodigy

BEST SOFTROCK ALTERNATIVE VIDEO
1. Poe – Adore Her
2. Ranti – Iwe Kiko – WINNER
3. Temmie – Jabole
4. Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
5. Pita – Am Your Soldier
6. Simi – Love Don’t Care

BEST GOSPEL VIDEO

BUCHI – Ke Hosanna

Obiora Obiwon – Bunibe

Sinach – Way Maker – WINNER

Agoha – Jehova

Mike Abdul – Oh My Jesus

BEST VIDEO BY A NEW ARTISTE
1. Mr Eazi – Holl Up
2. Maryokun – Eleko
3. Shobzy – Eruku
4. Small Doctor – Mosquito Killer – WINNER
5. Tycano – Eledumare

 BEST CONTEMPORARY AFRO VIDEO
1. T.W.O – Bianu – WINNER
2. Tiwa Savage – Bad
3. Tekno – Pana
4. Mr 2kay – Count It All Joy
5. Korede Bello – Mungo Park

BEST AFRO POP VIDEO
1. Reekado Banks – Oluwa Ni – WINNER
2. Viktoh Ft. Lilkesh – Skibi Dat
3. Wizkid – Baba Nla
4. Runtown – Lagos to Kampala
5. 2Baba – Oya Come make we go

BEST USE OF COSTUME
1. Pasuma – Change
2. Flavour – Mmege Mmege
3. Lamboginny Ft. Mr Clayy – I am a Winner – WINNER
4. Oristefemi – Mr Gomina
5. D’banj – Emergency

BEST INDIGENOUS CONCEPT IN A VIDEO
1. Flavour featuring Selebobo – Mmege Mmege
2. Yemi Alade – Ferrari
3. Zoro Ft. Flavour – Ogene – WINNER
4. Olamide Abule – Abulesowo

BEST DIRECTOR
1. Clarence Peters and Lola Rae – One Time
2. Adasa Cookey and Ranti – Iwe Ki Ko
3. Unlimited L.A and D’banj – Emergency – WINNER
4. Avalon and Okpe Solidstar – Wait
5. Mattmax and Splash – Agege

BEST EDITOR
1. Clarence Peters Zoro – Ogene
2. Adasa Cookey Ranti – Iwe Ki Ko
3. Unlimited La Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
4. Mattmax Splash – Agege – WINNER

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
1. Adasa Cookey for Adekunle Gold’s ‘Pick Up the Call’ – WINNER
2. Clarence Peters for Lola Rae’s ‘One Time’
3. Unlimited La for D’banj’s ‘Emergency’
4. Ani James for Kiss Daniel’s ‘Jombo’

PEACE ICON AWARD

Emeka Ayaoku – WINNER

PEACE AMBASSADORS

2face and Kenny Ogungbe – WINNERS

Sheila Okonji Ashenze and Ubong King – WINNERS

Horrible VIDEO FIVE MEN GANG Raped Little GIRL

Leave A Reply